Sunday, 16 June 2024
A
A
A
A-
Font
A+
logo
 
Sitemap

Former Members of Judicial Apointments Commission

Former Members of Judicial Appointments Commission (JAC) Appointed by YAB the Prime Minister Under Section 5(1(f))
 
10 February 2009 - 9 February 2013
YBhg. Tun Dato' Seri
Abdul Hamid bin Haji Mohamad
YBhg. Tan Sri Dato' Seri
Ainum binti Mohamed Saaid
YBhg. Tan Sri Datuk Amar
Steve Shim Lip Kiong
YBhg. Tan Sri Datuk Wira
Dr. L.C. Vohrah
       
10 February 2013 - 9 February 2017
YBhg. Tan Sri Haidar
bin Mohamed Noor
YBhg. Tan Sri Datuk Seri
Panglima Sulong Matjeraie
YBhg. Dato' Selventhiranathan
a/l Thiagarajah
YBhg. Dato' Tee Ah Sing
@Tee Boon Hooi
       
10 February 2017 - 3 September 2018
YABhg. Tun Arifin bin Zakaria YBhg. Dato' Anantham a/I Kasinather YBhg. Datu Haji Abdul Razak Tready YBhg. Prof. Dr. Choong Yeow Choy 
       
  3 September 2018 - 4 September 2020  
YBhg. Dato’ Seri Mohd Hishamudin bin Md Yunus YBhg. Datuk Linton Albert YBhg. Dato’ Mah Weng Kwai YBhg. Prof. Emeritus Datuk Dr. Shad Saleem Faruqi
       
  4 September 2020 - 3 September 2022  
YBhg. Tan Sri Datuk Suriyadi bin Halim Omar YBhg. Datuk Dr. Prasad Sandosham Abraham YBhg. Datuk Stephen Chung Hian Guan YBhg. Dato’ Prof. Madya Dr. Johan Shamsuddin bin Dato’ Haji Sabaruddin

Copyright Reserved © 2024 Judicial Appointments Commission

 

  • Last Updated : Wednesday 12 June 2024.

QR Code

Now you can browse Official Website of Judicial Appointments Commission mobile version via Smartphone with official website QR Code.

 

Best viewed using latest browser with resolution 1024 x 768 pixel.

Copyright | Disclaimer | Security Policy | Privacy Policy

 

Poll

Maps

Address

JUDICIAL APPOINTMENTS COMMISSION,
Level 5, North Block, Palace of Justice,
Precinct 3, 62506 Putrajaya, Malaysia.

Tel      03 8880 3545 / 3546
Fax     03 8880 3549
E-mail  setiausaha[at]jac.gov.my

Today 433 | Yesterday 705 | Week 6532 | Month 15954 | All 4435228

Dasar Privasi

MYHRMIS MOBILE